Chauffeured transfers in Nassau · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Nassau with the fare shown first
Nassau arranges pre-booked transfers in Nassau (Bahamas). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in BSD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in BSD, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Nassau, each with its page
- Big Bus Stationfrom BSD 29.608 min
- Grand Hyatt Baha Marfrom BSD 40.2012 min
- Baha Marfrom BSD 40.2012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Nassau requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Nassau and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Nassau
BSD 12.00
the cheapest route
8 min
Lynden Pindling International Airport → Big Bus Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Nassau, in BSD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Lynden Pindling International Airport → Big Bus Station5.8 km · 8 minBSD 29.60from
- Lynden Pindling International Airport → Grand Hyatt Baha Mar10.1 km · 12 minBSD 40.20from
- Lynden Pindling International Airport → Baha Mar10.1 km · 12 minBSD 40.20from
- Lynden Pindling International Airport → Breezes Resort Bahamas All Inclusive10.7 km · 13 minBSD 41.90from
- Lynden Pindling International Airport → The New Duff13.6 km · 16 minBSD 49.20from
- Lynden Pindling International Airport → Ardastra Gardens & Wildlife Conservation Centre14.5 km · 18 minBSD 52.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynden Pindling International Airport → Big Bus Station | 5.8 km | 8 min | BSD 29.60 | See details |
| Lynden Pindling International Airport → Grand Hyatt Baha Mar | 10.1 km | 12 min | BSD 40.20 | See details |
| Lynden Pindling International Airport → Baha Mar | 10.1 km | 12 min | BSD 40.20 | See details |
| Lynden Pindling International Airport → Breezes Resort Bahamas All Inclusive | 10.7 km | 13 min | BSD 41.90 | See details |
| Lynden Pindling International Airport → The New Duff | 13.6 km | 16 min | BSD 49.20 | See details |
| Lynden Pindling International Airport → Ardastra Gardens & Wildlife Conservation Centre | 14.5 km | 18 min | BSD 52.00 | See details |
Within Nassau
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Nassau, at the same fixed price.
- Doctor's Hospital → Doctors Hospital Clinic: Centreville Medical Centre1.1 km · 2 minBSD 12.00from
- Doctor's Hospital → Fourth Terrace Diagnostic Centre0.7 km · 1 minBSD 12.00from
- Doctor's Hospital → Oaktree Medical Center North (Main)1 km · 2 minBSD 12.00from
- Doctor's Hospital → Mount Olive Medical Center4.4 km · 6 minBSD 15.80from
- Doctor's Hospital → Oaktree Medical Center South4.5 km · 6 minBSD 16.00from
- Big Bus Station → Grand Hyatt Baha Mar15 km · 19 minBSD 43.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doctor's Hospital → Doctors Hospital Clinic: Centreville Medical Centre | 1.1 km | 2 min | BSD 12.00 | See details |
| Doctor's Hospital → Fourth Terrace Diagnostic Centre | 0.7 km | 1 min | BSD 12.00 | See details |
| Doctor's Hospital → Oaktree Medical Center North (Main) | 1 km | 2 min | BSD 12.00 | See details |
| Doctor's Hospital → Mount Olive Medical Center | 4.4 km | 6 min | BSD 15.80 | See details |
| Doctor's Hospital → Oaktree Medical Center South | 4.5 km | 6 min | BSD 16.00 | See details |
| Big Bus Station → Grand Hyatt Baha Mar | 15 km | 19 min | BSD 43.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Nassau
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Lynden Pindling International Airport
from BSD 29.60Airport
3G2M+3JC, Windsor Field Road, Nassau
See prices and book →Big Bus Station
from BSD 29.60Station
Western Rd, Nassau
See prices and book →Doctor's Hospital
from BSD 12.00Hospital
1 Collins Ave, Nassau
See prices and book →Doctors Hospital Clinic: Centreville Medical Centre
from BSD 12.00Hospital
Sixth Terrace, Nassau
See prices and book →Fourth Terrace Diagnostic Centre
from BSD 12.00Hospital
Winchester St, Nassau
See prices and book →Mount Olive Medical Center
from BSD 15.80Hospital
Robinson road and, Fourth St, Nassau
See prices and book →Oaktree Medical Center North (Main)
from BSD 12.00Hospital
2 Fifth Terrace & Mount Royal Ave Nassau N.P, Nassau
See prices and book →Oaktree Medical Center South
from BSD 16.00Hospital
2MV5+F52, Nassau
See prices and book →PMH Blood Bank
from BSD 58.70Hospital
3MF8+CRP, Nassau
See prices and book →Princess Margaret Hospital
from BSD 58.00Hospital
3MG7+779, Shirley St, Nassau
See prices and book →Atlantis Paradise Island Bahamas
from BSD 66.50Hotel
Paradise Island
See prices and book →Baha Mar
from BSD 40.20Hotel
1 Baha Mar Blvd, Nassau
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Nassau?
In Nassau and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Nassau centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in BSD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Nassau?
The fare in BSD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Nassau?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Nassau?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Nassau, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car